Third Green view to the Race and France
                                                                        Third Green view to the Race and France

SEASON 2016/17

 

Nov Spoon  Div 1 A Lawrence  28 Pts    Div 2 M Edwards   34 Pts

 

Dec Spoon  Div 1 R Flatres         30 Pts    Div 2 J Lancaster   30 Pts

 

Jan Spoon   Div 1 P Hatcher      33 Pts    Div 2  M Smith         31 Pts 

 

Feb Spoon  Div 1 P Hatcher       24 Pts    Div 2  A Foster       30 Pts 

 

Mar Spoon  Div 1 P Hatcher       36 Pts    Div 2  M Edwards  32 Pts

 

Apr Spoon  Div 1 P Hatcher       34 Pts    Div 2  M Edwards   38 Pts

 

Winter Comp.                   Winner:-   P Cosheril   25 Pts

 

Geo Bohan Trophy           Winner:-   P Williams   - 2

 

Chamber of Commerce  Winner:-  M Smith  66 Nett

 

May Spoon   Div 1  P Hatcher   67 Nett    Div 2   P Williams    62 Nett

 

Alderney Open                 Winner:-    A Lawrence  127

 

Presidents Mashie             Winner:-    A Lawrence    62

 

June Spoon    Div 1  J Maxwell  69          Div 2   S Chadwick M B E  64

 

Lawrence Hickmott         Winner:-     P Burland      38 Pts

 

July Spoon      Div 1  P Hatcher  59       Div 2    G Capazario  65

 

 

 

SEASON 2015/16



Nov Spoon Div 1, M Cosheril 30 Pts Div 2, R Capazario 30 Pts

Dec Spoon Div 1 M Ellen 32 Pts Div 2 J Lancaster 39 Pts

Jan Spoon Div 1 M Cosheril 31 Pts Div 2 R Capazario 32 Pts

Feb Spoon Div 1 M Cosheril 37 Pts Div 2 M Aldcroft 33 Pts

Mar Spoon Div 1 A Lawrence 31 Pts Div 2 R Capazario 31 Pts

Apr Spoon Div 1 J Maxwell 31 Pts Div 2 F Fisher III 30 Pts

Geo Bohan Trophy Winner:- R Capazario 0

May Spoon Div 1 M Cosheril 60 Nett Div 2 A MacIntyre 63 Nett

Bucktrouts Cup Winner:- R Capazario 42 Pts

Alderney Open Winner:- C Fisher 130 Nett

Presidents Mashie Winner:- P Cunningham 70

Rabbits Salver Winner:- R Capazario 64 Nett

June Spoon Div 1 P Hatcher 70 Nett Div 2 D Smith 67 Nett

L Hickmott Winner:- A MacIntyre 38 Pts

The "Jacko" Winner:- R Capazario 42 Pts

July Spoon Div 1 P Cunningham 66 Nett Div 2 R Smith 66 Nett

Alderney Cancer Relief Winner:- 9 Holes P Burland 25 Pts

Alderney Cancer Relief Winner:- 18 Holes D Smith 36 Pts

August Spoon Div 1 P Cunningham 63 Nett Div 2 A Wright 66 Nett

John Cooper Cup Winner:- P Burland 31 1/3 Nett

Leonard Cup Winner:- D Smith 67 Nett

Senior Open Winner:- N Butel 62 Nett

Captains Day Winner:- N Butel 33 Pts

Chamber of Commerce Winner:- M Smith 62 Nett

 

September Spoon Div 1 P Cunningham 34 Pts Div 2 D Smith 36 Pts

 

Birmingham Bowl:-  P Williams 35 Pts

 

October Spoon Div 1 R Flatres 32 Pts Div 2 R Neill 39 Pts

 

 

 

We are located at:

ALDERNEY GOLF CLUB

Route des Carrieres

Alderney

GY9 3YD

Contact us today!

If you have any queries or wish to make an appointment, please contact us:

 

enquiries@alderneygolfclub.com

+44 (0) 1481 822835

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
Alderney Golf Club, voted one of Golf Monthly's Top100 Hidden Gems